Zum Inhalt springen
MerchantPick
Magepow Infinite Scroll icon

Magepow Infinite Scroll

Magepow Infinite Scroll helps users scroll products unlimited

von Magepow Apps · Launched: Oktober 2022 · Free plan available.

5.0 (21) on Shopify Von 379 Shopify-Shops genutzt

Sieh, welche Shops sie nutzen — nach Land, Co-Installationen & Wettbewerbslücken → Mit Pro freischalten

Diese App verwalten

Verifizieren Sie Ihr Entwicklerprofil, um ein Abzeichen zu erhalten und Vertrauen für Ihre App aufzubauen.

Magepow Infinite Scroll helps customers scroll the collection page until the products end.

Auf Shopify holen →

Über Magepow Infinite Scroll

When customers are shopping online and surfing the products, they have to turn the page to see more products. As result, it can cause some inconvenience, therefore, Magepow Infinite scroll allows customers to scroll unlimited on the collection page. Customers can see all the products on one page without turning the page, it will help merchants increase the customer experience. The app also allows users to customize their infinite scroll effect without any coding. Load more next page, Load more prev page Unlimited scroll on collection products, search page Unlimited scroll on collection blog Multiple style for button Load More, customize loading effect Speed Faster with Vanilla JavaScript without jQuery Mehr anzeigen Weniger anzeigen

Zuletzt geprüft: July 15, 2026 · Fresh

App-Details

Entwickler
Magepow Apps
Kategorie
Store design
Preis
Kostenloser Tarif verfügbar
Veröffentlicht
Oktober 2022
Bewertung
5.0 (21) on Shopify

Hauptfunktionen

  • For ALL Development & Partner Stores
  • collection page
  • Button load more
  • Limited pages
  • Limited 100 unique visitors/month
Integrationen mit:

Shopify Admin

3 Tarife · ab kostenlos · 7 Tage gratis testen

Free

Free

Pro

$3.90/month

Annual Pro

$29/year

Tarife und Preise laut Shopify App Store.

Bewertungen & Rezensionen

basierend auf 26 Shopify App Store Bewertungen

Mit den Pfeilen einzelne Bewertungen lesen

empty
— WondersArtist
harika destek!! tam aradığınız işi yapan bir uygulama. teşekkür ederim
— ILOVESHOES
Great app! easy to install and use to set up! Many options like "load more" and infinite loop The best part is the Awesome support!
— During Days
Me ha sorprendido muy positivamente. Activa el scroll infinito en las páginas de colecciones, búsquedas, e incluso en el listado de general de todas las colecciones. La configuración es muy sencilla y me ha funcionado todo a la primera utilizando la plantilla Dawn. Adicionalmente le he pasado varias herramientas de medición de tiempos de carga como pagespeed o gtmetrix y los resultados han sido qu...
— Corseteria Lita
Easy to use and works exactly as it should not much more to say, infinite scroll - works - done :)
— Afrihair
The app works absolutely brilliantly—fast loading, and I haven't noticed any issues so far. Support was there for me within a minute and immediately fixed my technical shortcoming, making everything run smoothly. We're thrilled—keep up the great work!
— elara24
Exactly what we were looking for - the app works seamlessly on our store, and gives us the functionality that we need: infinite scroll on collections and search results, to provide a better customer experience. Works as expected with filtered collections and search results too. Plenty of customisation options for product loading. There's also a "go back to the top of the screen" arrow when the end...
— Logo Free Clothing
Love the app, been using for some time now and it's seamless. Makes customers happy, we know this because there is a direct link to an increase of sales with this app. Connected with Nguyen about upgrading to the pro version and they were very quick to respond and helpful with my questions. We're very happy with the service, highly recommend!
— Earth Perfection
Quick response when I had a question. Easily solved. Very helpful and app works great.
— Members Portal
Amazing super fast scrolling through pages, i am really happy with it. Plus, you can also add a text message and personalize it (color, etc.) when you reach the end of the items. Also, big thank you to Nguyen for having fixed an issue in few hours, wonderful!
— Filippo Fanti Photography Art
I've been using Magepow Infinite Scroll on my Shopify site for a little over half a year now, and honestly, it's been a game-changer. The app just works like a charm – no hiccups or glitches. It's like one of those things you set up once and then forget about because it just does its job perfectly. What really made a difference for me, though, was the support from the developers. Anytime I had a...
— Blanc Space
Do not use or download it. This app ruin my theme, and I won't be able to edit it after installing.
— Moody Pk
WORST EVER!!! The app totally destroyed my store! After i deleted the App because it did not work as i should I COULD NOT GET MY OWN PAGINATION ANYMORE! HOW DO I GET MY NORMAL ¨PAGINATION¨ BACK???
— TrendyHive92
Gran app, funciona como esperas, no es complicada y te dan soporte si tienes dudas o necesitas una mano!
— Silbon store
Timely support and great work
— Emraan Rajput
Awesome! Best Infinity Scroll App I could find. Also 10/10 support, if you have any question. Highly recommend.
— Vintage Reborn
Excellent app, meets very well the expectations and great support!
— HELLO TURCO
Great Experience and very good for Scrollling
— OnlyOneStopShop
A good app recomended to everyone resolved issue of pagination in seconds or its free thanks to the team to give this app for free.
— ourbagz
I can't thank enough to Nguyen for his/her help! I bothered the team so much because at first it didn't work as I imagined. Now it's well adjusted to our website, and it works even better than my prior expectation! What a great experience. Thank you so much!
— MyPhoneCase.com

Überblick 1 / 20

Das könnte Ihnen auch gefallen

Alternativen zu Magepow Infinite Scroll →

Bist du App-Entwickler?

Bring deine App vor die Händler, die dieses Verzeichnis durchstöbern.

Zu den Entwicklerseiten