Zum Inhalt springen
MerchantPick
ReSpek Nature icon

ReSpek Nature

Offset Carbon. Restore Nature. Plant a Spekboom

von ReSpek Nature · Launched: Januar 2021 · Free plan available.

5.0 (3) on Shopify Von 11 Shopify-Shops genutzt Built for Shopify

Sieh, welche Shops sie nutzen — nach Land, Co-Installationen & Wettbewerbslücken → Mit Pro freischalten

Diese App verwalten

Verifizieren Sie Ihr Entwicklerprofil, um ein Abzeichen zu erhalten und Vertrauen für Ihre App aufzubauen.

ReSpek Nature provides a trusted platform that allows your customers to offset their carbon

Auf Shopify holen →

Über ReSpek Nature

Every time a customer purchases something, CO₂ is released into the atmosphere. Customers can plant spekboom to offset this with a click.Your customers help impoverished women & men live a meaningful dignified life by planting 1000's of spekboom plants in the Karoo Consumers appreciate environmental awareness. Offer ReSpek to your customers, and you get the benefit of the green kudos. Shoppers are more likely to support stores that show environmental awareness. The installation is automatic, with no technical skills required The customer opts-in and contributes with a single click The contribution is added to their total Mehr anzeigen Weniger anzeigen

Zuletzt geprüft: July 16, 2026 · Fresh

App-Details

Entwickler
ReSpek Nature
Preis
Kostenloser Tarif verfügbar
Veröffentlicht
Januar 2021
Bewertung
5.0 (3) on Shopify

Hauptfunktionen

  • ReSpek Nature provides a trusted platform that allows your customers to offset their carbon

1 Tarif · ab kostenlos

Free

Free

Tarife und Preise laut Shopify App Store.

Bewertungen & Rezensionen

basierend auf 5 Shopify App Store Bewertungen

Mit den Pfeilen einzelne Bewertungen lesen

Highly recommend this brilliant initiative. It aligns so well with the values of our customers. Congratulations & hope you grow from strength to strength. Respek!
— spaza.store.com
The app was a breeze to install and the support from ReSpek was fast and effective. What a great way for our customers to further offset their carbon. We especially appreciate the fact that Spekboom is endemic to the areas where ReSpek is planting it.
— Wilde Natural Oils
Clearly our customers see the value of using ReSpek, as most contribute to this worthy initiative. Thank you for improving our customers shopping experience. Highly recommended.
— halodishcovers
ReSpek Nature is a great way for our customers to offset their carbon in a simple and effective way. We also really like that fact that the more spekboom they need to plant, the more jobs there will be for a rural community in poverty. Wonderful project! Thanks!
— Gush Valley
Great option for adding a simple & efficient carbon offset option to your store, responsive developers and a great initiative!
— Mr Hardwick's

Überblick 1 / 5

Das könnte Ihnen auch gefallen

Alternativen zu ReSpek Nature →

Bist du App-Entwickler?

Bring deine App vor die Händler, die dieses Verzeichnis durchstöbern.

Zu den Entwicklerseiten